Skip to content

94 Pennwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$65,692
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 1999

Property Information

Block461
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage750
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
46%
Improvement Value:$60,600
54%
Total Assessment$113,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,452+6.4%
2024$4,185+5.4%
2023$3,972+1.4%
2022$3,916+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005369-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,692
DeedBook 3631, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$90,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951