Skip to content

98 Pennwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2021

Property Information

Block461
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
32%
Improvement Value:$108,200
68%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,285+6.4%
2024$5,908+5.4%
2023$5,607+1.4%
2022$5,527+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6448, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 6340, Page 1158Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 6298, Page 49Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049706-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,900
DeedBook 4450, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950