Skip to content

96 Pennwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2019

Property Information

Block461
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
29%
Improvement Value:$127,000
71%
Total Assessment$179,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,064+6.4%
2024$6,640+5.4%
2023$6,302+1.4%
2022$6,212+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 6376, Page 698Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009108-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500
DeedBook 5319, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5051, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 2931, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 2589, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951