Skip to content

128 Rutledge AveTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$133,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block467
Lot133
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
39%
Improvement Value:$81,000
61%
Total Assessment$133,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,231+6.4%
2024$4,917+5.4%
2023$4,667-8.9%
2022$5,123+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6390, Page 500Recorded12/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001097-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016414-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,500
DeedBook 5494, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950