Skip to content

57 Dunmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2016

Property Information

Block477
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
31%
Improvement Value:$119,700
69%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,828+6.4%
2024$6,418+5.4%
2023$6,092+1.4%
2022$6,005+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004344-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 6270, Page 1833Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020317-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020325-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 5511, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2985, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950