Skip to content

6 Boone AveTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$64,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 1997

Property Information

Block479
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
33%
Improvement Value:$106,000
67%
Total Assessment$158,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,214+6.4%
2024$5,841+5.4%
2023$5,544+1.4%
2022$5,465+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008882-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 3203, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2547, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950