Skip to content

1700 Prospect St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$131,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block49
Lot358
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2FD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,300
24%
Improvement Value:$144,900
76%
Total Assessment$190,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,481+6.4%
2024$7,032+5.4%
2023$6,674+1.4%
2022$6,579+2.7%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 6370, Page 1914Recorded6/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$162,403
DeedBook 6335, Page 625

Foreclosure Case F-011165-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,139DeedBook 6202, Page 1224Recorded9/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$73,200
DeedBook 6170, Page 1790

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 5473, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4296, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 3486, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930