Skip to content

36 Chelmsford Ct

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2020

Property Information

Block506
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
26%
Improvement Value:$188,500
74%
Total Assessment$255,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,057+6.4%
2024$9,453+5.4%
2023$8,973+1.4%
2022$8,845+40.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6424, Page 1898Recorded12/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6407, Page 1772Recorded7/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$283,858
DeedBook 6372, Page 1731

Foreclosure Case F-034783-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960