Skip to content

1167 Lower Ferry Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$227,800
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2019

Property Information

Block506
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
26%
Improvement Value:$161,700
74%
Total Assessment$217,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,554+6.4%
2024$8,041+5.4%
2023$7,632+1.4%
2022$7,523+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,800
Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 6383, Page 88Recorded10/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 6346, Page 1171Recorded10/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015686-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5595, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960