Skip to content

25 Malaga Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2002

Property Information

Block513
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,399
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,700
29%
Improvement Value:$217,800
71%
Total Assessment$308,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,133+6.4%
2024$11,405+5.4%
2023$10,825+1.4%
2022$10,671+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014923-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965