Skip to content

7 Malaga Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2021

Property Information

Block513
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2FD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
35%
Improvement Value:$172,600
65%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,367+6.4%
2024$9,745+5.4%
2023$9,250+1.4%
2022$9,118+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 6246, Page 830Recorded4/12/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$408,165
DeedBook 6227, Page 762

Foreclosure Case F-008539-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$374,900
DeedBook 5277, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962