Skip to content

1744 Sixth St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block52
Lot211
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S B
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,623
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
24%
Improvement Value:$126,900
76%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,568+93.5%
2024$3,394+5.4%
2023$3,221+1.4%
2022$3,175+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$81,700
Sq Ft1,623DeedBook 6376, Page 1495Recorded8/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,731
DeedBook 6349, Page 1979

Foreclosure Case F-050652-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002736-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3091, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908