Skip to content

1183 Lower Ferry Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2018

Property Information

Block531
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,700
28%
Improvement Value:$148,000
72%
Total Assessment$206,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,130+6.4%
2024$7,642+5.4%
2023$7,253+1.4%
2022$7,150+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6340, Page 1048Recorded9/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025881-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2642, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965