Skip to content

22 Manor House DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block567
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
37%
Improvement Value:$118,000
63%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,422+6.4%
2024$6,976+5.4%
2023$6,621+1.4%
2022$6,527+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 6346, Page 1313Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,754
DeedBook 6266, Page 1786

Foreclosure Case F-007566-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 4504, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$103,400
DeedBook 2934, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976