Skip to content

15 Colleen CirTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2000

Property Information

Block583
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
31%
Improvement Value:$172,700
69%
Total Assessment$251,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,888+6.4%
2024$9,294+5.4%
2023$8,822+1.4%
2022$8,696+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042568-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 3965, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 2764, Page 332

Property Sale

Sale
$163,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980