Skip to content

214 Brookside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2010

Property Information

Block59
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage740
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
36%
Improvement Value:$72,600
64%
Total Assessment$114,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,484+6.4%
2024$4,215+5.4%
2023$4,000+1.4%
2022$3,943+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001118-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25000392Sale Date3/4/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005264-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 6060, Page 39

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 4434, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 2704, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940