Skip to content

604 Assunpink BlvdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$124,400
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2018

Property Information

Block1572
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,300
30%
Improvement Value:$134,100
70%
Total Assessment$191,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,745+14.0%
2024$5,919+1.2%
2023$5,847-6.3%
2022$6,242+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 6341, Page 297Recorded9/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023297-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 2923, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960