Skip to content

46 Smith AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2016

Property Information

Block1653
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,195
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
28%
Improvement Value:$147,800
72%
Total Assessment$206,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,259+6.7%
2024$6,804+1.2%
2023$6,722-6.3%
2022$7,175+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,195DeedBook 6252, Page 1466Recorded6/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028769-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010119-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,900
DeedBook 4206, Page 168

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$144,000
DeedBook 2540, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935