Skip to content

67 Morgan AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2014

Property Information

Block1653
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
32%
Improvement Value:$129,700
68%
Total Assessment$191,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,763+6.7%
2024$6,338+1.2%
2023$6,262-6.3%
2022$6,684+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 6199, Page 173Recorded8/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 6189, Page 1226Recorded3/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015643-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 5172, Page 201

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 2291, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930