Skip to content

261 Regina AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2013

Property Information

Block1666
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
38%
Improvement Value:$135,800
62%
Total Assessment$217,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,665+6.7%
2024$7,184+1.2%
2023$7,097+1.9%
2022$6,967+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 1565

Foreclosure Case F-005166-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$297,900
DeedBook 5377, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954