Skip to content

82 N Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$242,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block1679
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage915
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
46%
Improvement Value:$93,300
54%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,107+6.7%
2024$5,724+1.2%
2023$5,655+1.9%
2022$5,551+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
Sq Ft915DeedBook 6472, Page 948Recorded1/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft915DeedBook 6346, Page 641Recorded10/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012530-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 2497, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950