Skip to content

2754 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block1697
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,503
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
32%
Improvement Value:$139,000
68%
Total Assessment$205,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,242+6.7%
2024$6,788+1.2%
2023$6,705+1.9%
2022$6,582+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 6519, Page 1861Recorded4/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011426-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$167,000
DeedBook 6301, Page 864

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 6301, Page 864Recorded9/26/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915