Skip to content

36 Florister Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2016

Property Information

Block1816
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,503
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
34%
Improvement Value:$179,200
66%
Total Assessment$273,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,635+6.7%
2024$9,030+2.6%
2023$8,800+6.5%
2022$8,261+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 6247, Page 318Recorded4/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042350-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014765-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,000
DeedBook 2082, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965