Skip to content

315 Mer-Edinburg RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$52,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 1984

Property Information

Block1698
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,126
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
32%
Improvement Value:$145,400
68%
Total Assessment$214,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,570+6.7%
2024$7,095+1.2%
2023$7,009+1.9%
2022$6,880+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036651-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,000
DeedBook 2247, Page 468

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920