Skip to content

45 Pasadena DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$314,500
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1712
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
32%
Improvement Value:$181,200
68%
Total Assessment$265,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,363+6.7%
2024$8,776+1.2%
2023$8,670+6.5%
2022$8,138+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$314,500
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 6404, Page 1710Recorded5/29/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 1334

Foreclosure Case F-002654-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007392-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000
DeedBook 4824, Page 236

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$305,000
DeedBook 4451, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964