Skip to content

35 N Johnston AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2015

Property Information

Block1727
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
27%
Improvement Value:$46,400
73%
Total Assessment$63,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,245+6.7%
2024$2,104+1.2%
2023$2,079-6.3%
2022$2,219+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 6217, Page 1898Recorded5/11/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 6218, Page 486Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028375-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920