Skip to content

1812 Greenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2000

Property Information

Block1747
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
21%
Improvement Value:$85,300
79%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,806+6.7%
2024$3,567+1.2%
2023$3,524-6.3%
2022$3,762+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044797-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 3871, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925