Skip to content

238 Norway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2007

Property Information

Block1749
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
25%
Improvement Value:$70,100
75%
Total Assessment$93,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,309+6.7%
2024$3,102+1.2%
2023$3,064-6.3%
2022$3,271+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045890-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,000
DeedBook 5662, Page 55

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 4310, Page 257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,500
DeedBook 2773, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920