Skip to content

207 Johnston AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$51,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2015

Property Information

Block1749
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
34%
Improvement Value:$43,000
66%
Total Assessment$65,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,312+6.7%
2024$2,167+72.5%
2023$1,256-6.3%
2022$1,341+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008847-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 6221, Page 459Recorded6/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001568-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,500
DeedBook 5276, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920