Skip to content

2223 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1776
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,237
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
41%
Improvement Value:$104,200
59%
Total Assessment$176,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,220+6.7%
2024$5,830+1.2%
2023$5,759+1.9%
2022$5,653+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,237DeedBook 6277, Page 1097Recorded2/24/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,900
DeedBook 6277, Page 1097

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,237DeedBook 6261, Page 1920Recorded9/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010487-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953