Skip to content

16 Brockton RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2022

Property Information

Block1776
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
45%
Improvement Value:$101,900
55%
Total Assessment$185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,534+6.7%
2024$6,124+1.2%
2023$6,050+1.9%
2022$5,938+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031337-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$232,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953