Skip to content

98 Barbara Lee DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2008

Property Information

Block1812
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
40%
Improvement Value:$128,400
60%
Total Assessment$212,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,503+6.7%
2024$7,032+1.2%
2023$6,947+6.5%
2022$6,521+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031345-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$268,000
DeedBook 5875, Page 55

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 3287, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959