Skip to content

51 Florister Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2017

Property Information

Block1816
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,180
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,700
32%
Improvement Value:$202,300
68%
Total Assessment$299,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,537+6.7%
2024$9,876+1.2%
2023$9,756+6.5%
2022$9,158+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008113-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$385,000
DeedBook 6017, Page 84

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$384,900
DeedBook 4787, Page 250

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$263,000
DeedBook 4171, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970