Skip to content

43 Florister Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$194,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2001

Property Information

Block1816
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,300
36%
Improvement Value:$166,000
64%
Total Assessment$259,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,138+6.7%
2024$8,565+1.2%
2023$8,461+6.5%
2022$7,942+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039191-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,500
DeedBook 4010, Page 231

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 2561, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965