Skip to content

45 Florister Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1995

Property Information

Block1816
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
36%
Improvement Value:$166,400
64%
Total Assessment$258,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,874+6.9%
2024$8,301+1.3%
2023$8,198+6.7%
2022$7,680+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002617-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016867-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$144,000
DeedBook 2925, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970