Skip to content

85 Park AveTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$175,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2019

Property Information

Block1830
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
44%
Improvement Value:$96,100
56%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,047+6.7%
2024$5,668+1.2%
2023$5,599+6.5%
2022$5,256+2.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 6361, Page 1540Recorded3/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 6255, Page 331Recorded7/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6228, Page 1007Recorded9/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$227,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 6204, Page 672Recorded10/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045266-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,900
DeedBook 5385, Page 163

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000
DeedBook 4071, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920