Skip to content

68 Hirsch AveTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2001

Property Information

Block1837
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
37%
Improvement Value:$135,300
63%
Total Assessment$216,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,622+6.7%
2024$7,144+5.8%
2023$6,754+6.5%
2022$6,340+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057770-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4152, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955