Skip to content

4 Sun Valley RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1957
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2012

Property Information

Block1841
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
47%
Improvement Value:$95,800
53%
Total Assessment$181,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,407+6.7%
2024$6,005+1.2%
2023$5,932+6.5%
2022$5,569+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040438-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$207,000
DeedBook 6160, Page 1406

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957