Skip to content

45 Fleetwood DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2017

Property Information

Block1845
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,245
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
34%
Improvement Value:$164,400
66%
Total Assessment$247,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,736+6.7%
2024$8,188+1.2%
2023$8,089+6.5%
2022$7,593+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,245DeedBook 6295, Page 842Recorded8/8/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 6254, Page 1110

Foreclosure Case F-002758-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,500
DeedBook 4070, Page 126

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,500
DeedBook 2569, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958