Skip to content

421 Connecticut AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$130,300
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2015

Property Information

Block1871
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
15%
Improvement Value:$156,200
85%
Total Assessment$183,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+6.7%
2024$6,071+1.2%
2023$5,997-6.3%
2022$6,402+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,474DeedBook 6223, Page 1204Recorded7/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011550-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,900
DeedBook 5227, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951