Skip to content

332 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1871
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,179
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
21%
Improvement Value:$103,600
79%
Total Assessment$130,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,602+6.7%
2024$4,314+1.2%
2023$4,261-6.3%
2022$4,549+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012592-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009171-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000864-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 4002, Page 291

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 2259, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940