Skip to content

614 Johnston AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2019

Property Information

Block1880
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,058
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
18%
Improvement Value:$103,400
82%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,433+6.7%
2024$4,155+1.2%
2023$4,105-6.3%
2022$4,382+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 6362, Page 347

Foreclosure Case F-033003-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$161,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 210

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 2963, Page 345

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940