Skip to content

506 Johnston AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2022

Property Information

Block1880
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
25%
Improvement Value:$84,100
75%
Total Assessment$111,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,936+6.7%
2024$3,689+1.2%
2023$3,645-6.3%
2022$3,891+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000069-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
Sq Ft1,474DeedBook 6386, Page 212Recorded11/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-045833-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 5394, Page 213

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,500
DeedBook 3966, Page 294

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 2300, Page 889

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925