Skip to content

618 Johnston AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2005

Property Information

Block1880
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,174
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
18%
Improvement Value:$108,100
82%
Total Assessment$131,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,645+6.7%
2024$4,353+1.2%
2023$4,301-6.3%
2022$4,591+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011234-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$202,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 241

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 2581, Page 533

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940