Skip to content

126 Joan TerrTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2007

Property Information

Block1883
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,467
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
23%
Improvement Value:$78,200
77%
Total Assessment$102,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,602+6.7%
2024$3,376+1.2%
2023$3,335-6.3%
2022$3,560+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007701-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$168,000
DeedBook 5627, Page 272

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,000
DeedBook 2139, Page 866

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923