Skip to content

300 D'Arcy AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1890

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2025

Property Information

Block1894
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-2F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
17%
Improvement Value:$109,000
83%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,616+6.7%
2024$4,327+1.2%
2023$4,275-3.3%
2022$4,419+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 6599, Page 421Recorded7/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 6441, Page 1409Recorded5/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019849-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 4414, Page 192

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,900
DeedBook 2194, Page 945

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890