Skip to content

1289 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 1998

Property Information

Block1734
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
16%
Improvement Value:$115,300
84%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,821+6.7%
2024$4,519+1.2%
2023$4,464-6.3%
2022$4,765+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013275-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022040-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-013059-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 3313, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928