Skip to content

631 Miller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block1913
Lot278
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
23%
Improvement Value:$148,500
77%
Total Assessment$192,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,784+23.5%
2024$5,493+1.2%
2023$5,426-3.3%
2022$5,609+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 6259, Page 1872Recorded8/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019920-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5579, Page 202

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,500
DeedBook 3023, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920