Skip to content

3 Snowball LaTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$452,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2023

Property Information

Block1924
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
29%
Improvement Value:$210,900
71%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,562+18.0%
2024$9,800+1.2%
2023$9,681+6.5%
2022$9,088+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$452,500
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6521, Page 1575Recorded5/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6374, Page 1719Recorded7/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6359, Page 383Recorded2/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021864-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002238-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$163,000
DeedBook 3090, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966