Skip to content

1 Albemarle RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2011

Property Information

Block1964
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,629
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
38%
Improvement Value:$140,400
62%
Total Assessment$224,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,918+6.7%
2024$7,422+1.2%
2023$7,332+6.5%
2022$6,883+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 6105, Page 520

Foreclosure Case F-047454-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
DeedBook 5637, Page 63

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,000
DeedBook 5479, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952